Staff Contacts

Staff Contacts

Teachers

MJH Teachers


ABATE, KACIE - [email protected] - Gifted Students

ADICK, JEFFREY - [email protected] - 7th Grade Math

ALBRECHT, CLAUDIA - [email protected] - ELL Teacher

AULETTA, ANGELA - [email protected] - 7th Grade ELA

BALCAM, RICHARD [email protected] - 7th Grade History 

BARIC, KRISTEN - [email protected] - Orchestra

BERKOBEIN, AMBER - [email protected] - Media

BERNETICH, ROBERTO - [email protected] - 7th Grade Science

BEZDEK ,MARK - [email protected] - 8th Grade History

BOTELLA, GUILLERMO - [email protected] - Spanish

BRANDON, PATRICK - [email protected] - IS for 7th grade 

BROOKS, SUZANNE - [email protected] - Psychologist

BRUCE,  BRIAN - [email protected] - IS for 8th Grade

BUDZIAK, SARAH - [email protected] - Health

BUTLER, JULIE - [email protected] - 8th grade History

CANOWITZ, MELISSA - [email protected] - 7th Grade Gym

CARUSO, MARC - [email protected] - 7th Grade History

CICERO, SUE - [email protected] - 8th Grade Counselor

DELIBERATO, LISA - [email protected] - ED Teacher

DURKIN, KRIS - [email protected] - 7th Grade Counselor

FERGUSON, KHADIJAH - [email protected] - Title 1 - ELA

GERL, CAITLIN - [email protected] - 8th Grade ELA

GRACCO, KATHLEEN - [email protected] - Career Connections

HOMROCK, ALLISON - [email protected] - 8th Grade ELA

HUBLER, LISA - [email protected] - Librarian

ISAKOV, NICOLETTE - [email protected] - Speech

JACKSON, JEROME - [email protected] - Youth Development Specialist 

KING, CASSIDY -- [email protected] - 7th Grade Science

LAURIE, HOPE - [email protected] - Both Grades ELA

MACAUDA, JAYSON - [email protected] - Title 1 - Math

MAYHER, LAURA - [email protected] - Media

NEWTON, SATONYA - [email protected] - 7th Grade ELA

POWERS, RICHARD - [email protected] - Youth Development Specialist 

RICHARDS, JOHN - [email protected] - Art

ROMANOFF, JOHN - [email protected] - 7th Grade Math

ROSENBAUM, TIM - [email protected] - 8th Grade Math

SCHNEAR, JESSICA - [email protected] - 8th Grade Math

SHAMP, JOHN - [email protected]  - Band

SLAIN, STEFANIE - [email protected] - IS for both grades

SPIELMAN, ELLEN - [email protected] - ID Teacher

STAHLBERG, KYLE - [email protected] - 8th Grade Science

STURDIVANT, LAUREN - [email protected]  - Choir

TERRY, BRIANNE - [email protected] - AU Teacher

TIBJASH, MATT - [email protected] - AV Clerk

TISDALE, ERIN - [email protected] - 8th Grade Science

VERNER, LISA - [email protected] - IS for 7th grade

WASHINGTON, SHARITA - [email protected] - IS 8th Grade ELA

WILLIAMS, JENNIFER - [email protected] - IS for Science

WOJCIECHOWICZ, MICHELLE - [email protected] - 8th Grade Math

ZOLLINGER, EHRICH - [email protected] - 8th Grade Gym


 
 
 

Administration & Support Staff

Main Office Support
Jen Heitman-Laszlo
216-691-2143

Attendance/ Student Center
Amber Quigley
216-691-2142 - Direct
216-691-2231 - Attendance Line

Asst. Athletic Director
JC Commander

SRO
Officer Joe DiLillo

Assistant Principals
Rob Atwood - 7th Grade
- and -
David Capretta - 8th Grade

Principal
Matthew Bryan
View text-based website